Paper Train: Traffic at App Store analyse

App power index: 3257 (based on ranks around App Stores today)
Games Puzzle Entertainment Family
Developer: Istom Games Kft.
Price: 0 free
Current version: 1.1, last update: 1 year ago
First release : 02 Sep 2015
App size: 73.89 Mb
4.8 ( 7888 ratings )
follow app

Estimation application downloads and cost

> 71.65k
Monthly downloads
~ $ 29.31k
Estimation App Cost


18 Oct 19 Oct 20 Oct 17 Oct
777 + 223 785 -8 801 -16 780 + 21
Download Paper Train Traffic now. Its Traintastic!

From single railroads to multi railway nodes, your task is to supervise the ongoing train traffic of many different locations around the World. Give your best to avoid rail disruption and train delays while preventing any possible train collisions. Do you think you are ready for the challenge?

There are NO in-app purchases or advertisements in Paper Train Traffic. All you need to do is purchase the game to get access to its full content!

Paper Train Traffic features:

* 300 challenging levels
* 6 spectacular animations
* Magnificent, hand drawn graphics
* Simple pick-up-and-play controls
* Absolutely no violence
* Full retina display support
* Game Center support
Read more
# Term Store county Place Priority
1 Paper Train: Traffic USA 1 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Available in countries
Country Price
Canada 0.99 CAD
China 1 CNY
France 0.49 EUR
Germany 0.49 EUR
Italy 0.49 EUR
Netherlands 0.49 EUR
Portugal 0.49 EUR
Spain 0.49 EUR
Poland 0.49 EUR
UK 0.49 GBP
India 9 INR
Japan 120 JPY
Poland 1.99 PLN
Russia 15 RUB
Turkey 0.59 TRY
USA 0.99 USD
Korea, Republic Of 1.09 USD
Ukraine 0.99 USD
Available for devices
iPhone4S, iPadThirdGen, iPadThirdGen4G, iPhone5, iPodTouchFifthGen, iPadFourthGen, iPadFourthGen4G, iPadMini, iPadMini4G, iPhone5c, iPhone5s, iPadAir, iPadAirCellular, iPadMiniRetina, iPadMiniRetinaCellular, iPhone6, iPhone6Plus, iPadAir2, iPadAir2Cellular, iPadMini3, iPadMini3Cellular, iPodTouchSixthGen, iPhone6s, iPhone6sPlus, iPadMini4, iPadMini4Cellular, iPadPro, iPadProCellular, iPadPro97, iPadPro97Cellular, iPhoneSE, iPhone7, iPhone7Plus, iPad611, iPad612, iPad71, iPad72, iPad73, iPad74, iPhone8, iPhone8Plus, iPhoneX,

Latest version Paper Train: Traffic: 1.1

Some bugs preventing full star results have been fixed

Apps Changes History:
  • 1 year ago: New App Version 1.0 ☛ 1.1
Paper Trains

Fun and challenging

Its okay.

Its tough to get 3 stars, you have to boost, stop trains and then boost right after. Its inconvenient to not be able to hold the boost while stopping and starting the trains.

Multitasker

This game works better on a smartphone than on a laptop because you can use several fingers to multitask simultaneously. Its also a great game for learning to see and anticipate. Full marks in every aspect!

Good fun

Entertaining when you have time to kill

Sürükleyici

Tavsiye ederim

Jest ok

brak wyboru na stałe prędkości

Paper train

Классная игра,не понятно только куда дели старые!?!?

Read more App Reviews